UA-133170519-1

Privacy Policy

At Envetex, we take your privacy very seriously. We do not sell your information to third parties, nor do we collect information for the purpose of sharing it with third party entities that are unrelated to providing services to you.
 
Envetex Australian does not collect or store your credit card information. Once you have confirmed your order details, the original checkout is carried out through our service provider bank's website. Your card details remain secure with the bank website’s portal. Envetex does not process your card on its website.

We strongly discourage sharing your credit card information with any Envetex employee through any means, and shall never solicit you to do so.
 
For an overview of our policy regarding the information we do collect, please read on.
 
INFORMATION COLLECTION:


You may visit our website without revealing any personal information.


Envetex collects the information you share with us during registration and placing orders. This includes name, gender, address, phone number, email address and optional information like your fax number. In addition, our system remembers your method of payment and the order details. This information helps us ship your orders effectively. At no point does Envetex use adware or spyware to gather information regarding our visitors.
 
Some of the information we gather is through our friendly ‘cookies’. You can easily turn those off in your web browser if you do not want us remembering you. These cookies are geared towards providing you a seamless experience on our website, making it easier for you to browse and shop with us. However, at no point, do these cookies extract any personal information from your computer to identify you.
 
Other information that we collect is for the purpose of ensuring operational growth for our outlet. Like most in the business, our website is capable of collecting information regarding page views on our website, the time spent on the page, visitor’s domain and IP address and the number of times you’ve visited our website. This data helps us understand our clientele better and this data is not used to identify our visitors. This data collection does not track the pages you visit once you have left our website.
 
At times we may collect information giving us an idea regarding your interest in various products with a view to improve our services and the range of products being offered to you. Generally we will collect information that are essential for us to perform our functions and activities. This information is not geared towards identifying a client.
 
If you opt in for promotional emails, we will be using your email address to send you email notifications of our latest promotions and deals. However, Envetex follows the National Privacy Act, which means you can always mail us to opt out of any promotional emails that we send you because of a previous consent given by you.
 
SHARING:


Envetex does not share information with unrelated parties. For instance, we will not be selling your email address to unconcerned entities. However, we will be sharing your postal address with Australia Post, or other designated delivery service providers, so that your orders are delivered without hassle.
 
If authorized, or required by law, Envetex reserves the right to share your information with law enforcing agencies to assist them. We may otherwise share your information in case of an emergency as well.
 
CHILDREN’S PRIVACY PROTECTION:


Welfare of children is of utmost importance to us. Envetex does not make a deliberate attempt or effort to collect the personal information pertaining to the children under the age of 16. Envetex stands single-mindedly committed at protecting the children’s online privacy.

Envetex has no means to prevent or prohibit the children from visiting our website. We are reliant and dependent on the parents or guardians to impart necessary instructions and supervise underage children and decide as to which items are appropriate for them to be viewed or purchased directly. Our advisory to all the minors and children under the age of 16 is to seek their parent’s / guardians permission / consent before proceeding or initiating to provide any personal information or purchasing through our website.
 
UPDATING INFORMATION:


The information we collect helps us provide you better services. If you wish to update, change or correct your personal information, you may contact us any time as and when required.  You may access our website and update your information directly by logging into your account where applicable.  

Envetex reserves the right to deny you the access to the personal information collected by us.  Alternately you may contact us at the following address / contact numbers to enquire about or make any changes in the personal information withheld by us.  We may however reserve our right to charge you to cover the costs involved in retrieving / updating and providing you with any requisite information. 
 
Address:    Envetex Australia Pty Ltd., PO BOX No. 283, West Pennant Hills NSW, 2125
Email:         info@envetex.com.au
 
It is always our endeavour to take all the possible precautions in collecting, maintaining, sharing and disclosing accurate information.  If you see something amiss, please do not hesitate to contact us.